This site uses cookies and other tracking technology to assist with navigation and your ability to provide feedback, analyse your use of our products and services, assist with our promotional efforts, and provide content from third parties.

Accept
Close

Junior School Staff

A list of the current Junior School staff

Head Teacher

Miss Heather Fuller

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Gail Morrans

Kindergarten Staff

Principal Teacher

Mrs Julie MacLaren

Teachers

Mrs Laura Cowan
Mrs Claire Mitchell
Mrs Margaret Moreland
Mrs Alison Duncan

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Rachel Young

Junior 1

Miss Ishma Rashid
Miss Rona Saunders

Junior 2

Mrs Gillian Reid (Principal Teacher J1/J2)
Mrs Christine Ritchie

Junior 3

Mrs Hazel Eustace/Mrs Sally Foster
Mrs Suzy Ure

Junior 4

Mrs Maggie Pollock (Principal Teacher J3/J4)
Miss Sacha Taylor

Junior 5

Mrs Elaine Gibson
Miss Catherine Hallam

Junior 6

Ms Diana Lamont (Principal Teacher J5/J6)
Mrs Heather Gill

Flexibility Teacher

Mrs Lorna Lambie

Auxiliaries/Classroom Assistants

Mrs Anne Woolard (J1)
Mrs Lesley Perrett (J5)
Mrs Lesley Grier (J3)
Mrs Rhona Gilmour (J4)
Mrs Jane Livingston (J2)
Mrs. Lea Ross (J6)

Specialists

Art - Ms Lorna Boothroyd
Drama - Mrs Ali Dougherty
French - Mrs Aline Drapeau-Magee & Ms Kristelle Peron
Learning Support - Mrs Morag Gillan & Mrs Pauline Rooney (Principal Teacher)
Librarian - Mrs Sheila McCarron
PE - Mr Jamie McCarthy & Mrs Emma McConechy

Head of Junior School Music - Miss Elspeth Carnall
Head of Strings - Mr Bernard Docherty
Head of Instrumental Music - Mr Raymond McKeown
Piano - Mrs Gillian Daly
Instrumental Teachers - Ms Emma Alexander (Viola), Mr Lachie Birch (Percussion), Mr Gordon Brown (Pipe Band Drumming), Ms Hazel Cropper (Oboe), Ms Lynette Eaton (Double Bass), Mr Gordon Lawrie (Chanter/Bagpipes), Ms Heather MacIntyre (Violin/Viola), Ms Michelle McCabe (Flute), Mrs Christine McGinlay (French Horn), Mrs Lydia Norris (Piano), Mrs Fiona Osborn (Violin), Mrs, Miranda Phythian-Adams (Cello), Mr Kevin Price (Trumpet), Miss Pippa Reid-Foster (Clarsach), Mr Andrew Robinson (Guitar), Mrs Rebecca Whitener (Clarinet/Saxophone), Ms Anthea Wood (Bassoon)

Office/Clerical

Bursar - Mrs Juliet Simpson
Assistant Bursar - Mrs Anne Bell
Head Teacher's Secretary/Office Manager - Mrs Helen Currie
Receptionist - Mrs Liz Cowan
First Aid/Clerical Assistant - Miss Eilidh MacDonald
Clerical Assistant - Miss Lisa Corewyn

Out of School Care

OSC Manager - Mrs Sally Simpson
OSC Deputy Manager - Mrs Rachel Young
OSC Staff - Mrs. Susan Anderson, Mrs. Karen Campbell, Mrs Satwant Cheema, Mrs Marsali Duncan, Mrs Sarah Gibson, Mrs Lesley Grier, Mrs Yvonne Hall, Mrs Lesley Harris, Mrs Ann McGrath, Mrs Joan Pagan, Mrs Lea Ross

Catering/Cleaning/Janitorial

Catering Supervisor - Mrs Karen Boyle
Catering Staff - Mrs Ann Hanlon

Head Janitor - Mr George Nisbet
Assistant Janitor
- Mr Martyn Plommer

Head Cleaner - Mr Frank Tucker
Cleaners - Mrs Patricia Alexander, Mrs Angelina Devlin, Mr Raymond Laverty, Mrs Li Main, Mrs Yvonne McGillvray, Mr John McSporran, Mrs Patricia Quinn, Mr Robert Tucker

 

Last Updated - September 2018

Prospectus

You can request a prospectus by clicking below

Request a Prospectus