Close
Close

What's on Today: Assembly: Rev Fergus Buchanan

Junior School Staff

Current list of staff 2016/17

Head Teacher of the Junior School

Miss Heather Fuller

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs. Gail Morrans

   

Kindergarten Staff

 

Mrs. Alison Kiyani Principal Teacher

Mrs. Laura Cowan

Teacher

Mrs. Alison Duncan (temporary)

Teacher

Mrs. Claire Mitchell

Teacher

Mrs. Christine Brown

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs. Jacqui O’Neill

Early Years Practitioner

   

Junior 1

Junior 2

Miss Ishma Rashid

Mrs. Margaret Moreland

Mrs. Gillian Reid (Principal Teacher J1/2)

Mrs. Christine Ritchie

   

Junior 3

Junior 4

Mrs. Sally Foster/Mrs. Hazel Eustace

Mrs Maggie Pollock (Principal Teacher J3/4)

Mrs. Morag Watt

Miss Sasha Taylor

   

Junior 5

Junior 6

Mrs. Elaine Gibson

Miss Irene Skinner (Principal Teacher J5/6)

Ms Diana Lamont (temporary)

Mr. Gillies Walker

   

Specialists  

 

   

Art

Drama

Ms. Lorna Boothroyd

Mrs. Lorna Lambie

P.E.

Head of Junior School Music

Mr. Jamie McCarthy

Miss Elspeth Carnall

Mrs. Emma McConechy

 

French

Head of Strings

Mrs. Drapeau-Magee

Mr. Bernard Docherty

Ms. Kristelle Peron

 

Learning Support

Head of Instrumental Music

Mrs. Morag Gillan (part-time)

Mr. Raymond McKeown

Mrs. Pauline Rooney (full-time)

 

Librarian

Piano

Mrs. Sheila McCarron

Mrs. Gillian Daly

   

Instrumental Teachers  

 

Mrs. Lynda Norris

Piano

Mr. Lachie Birch

Percussion

Ms. Heather MacIntyre

Violin/Viola

Mr. Gordon Brown

Pipe Band Drumming

Ms. Rona Pollard

Oboe

Ms. Fiona Morrison

Cello

Mr. Gordon Lawrie

Chanter/Bagpipes

Ms. Michelle McCabe

Flute

Mrs. Christine McGinley

French Horn

Ms. Anthea Wood

Bassoon

Mr. Kevin Price

Trumpet

Mr. Andrew Robinson

Guitar

Ms. Lynette Eaton

Double Bass

Mrs. Rebecca Whitener

Clarinet/Saxophone

Ms. Karen Dufour

Saxophone

Miss Pippa Reid-Foster

Clarsach

   

Bursar

Assistant Bursar

Mrs. Juliet Simpson

Mrs. Anne Bell

   

Head Teacher’s Secretary

Receptionist / Cashier

Mrs. Helen Currie

Mrs. Linda Elliot

   

Clerical Assistant 

First Aid / Clerical Assistant

Mrs. Karen Gordon

Mrs. Vivien Reddie

   

Classroom Assistants

Janitor  

Mrs. Rhona Gilmour (J4)

Mr. George Nisbet

Mrs. Lesley Grier (J3)

Assistant Janitor

Mrs. Jane Livingston (J5)

Mr. Martyn Plommer

Mrs. Lesley Perrett (J2)

 

Mrs. Lea Ross (J6)

 

Mrs. Anne Woolard (J1)

 

   

Catering Supervisor

Catering Staff

Mrs. Karen Boyle

Mrs. Ann Hanlon

   

Out of School Care Manager

Out of School Care Deputy Manager

Mrs. Sally Simpson

Mrs. Rachel Young

   

Out of School Care Staff

 

Mrs. Susan Anderson

Mrs. Yvonne Hall

Mrs. Karen Campbell

Mrs. Lesley Harris

Mrs. Satwant Cheema

Mrs. Ann McGrath

Mrs. Marsali Duncan

Mrs. Joan Pagan

Mrs. Sarah Gibson

Mrs. Lea Ross

Mrs Lesley Grier

 
   

Head Cleaner

 

Mr. Frank Tucker

 

   

Cleaning Staff

 

Mrs. Patricia Alexander

Mrs. Yvonne McGillvray

Mrs. Angelina Devlin 

Mr. John McSporran

Mr. Raymond Lafferty

Mrs. Patricia Quinn

Mrs. Lee Main

Mr. Robert Tucker